Dirtworks Landscape

Dirtworks Landscape Architecture

Honor

University of Texas at Austin for University of Texas at Austin Campus Master Plan with Sasaki Associates, Inc.; PageSoutherlandPage; Architexas; Fehr & Peers; Alliance-Texas Engineering Company; Ecosystem Design Group Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center; Energy Strategies, LLC; Corneil Collaborative

Merit

SCUP Excellence in Landscape Architecture - Open Space Planning and Design

Duke University for Hybrid Landscape West Campus with Reed Hilderbrand LLC; Pfeiffer Partners Architects PC; Stewart Inc.; Ecological Landscape Management; Jeffrey L. Bruce Co.; Irrigation Consulting, Inc.; Grimshaw Architects; James Carpenter Design Associates; Buro Happold; Tillotson Design Associates; Rico Associates; Shepley Bulfinch; Collaborative Lighting LLC

SCUP Excellence in Landscape Architecture - General Design

Stony Brook University/The State University of New York for Simons Center for Geometry and Physics with Dirtworks Landscape Architecture, PC; Perkins Eastman Architects, PC; Weidlinger Associates; Delta Fountain; Excel Engineering, P.C.

University of British Columbia for Pedestrian Campus with University of British Columbia; Karen Kiest Landscape Architects; Phillips Farevaag Smallenberg; Core Group; Kamps Engineering; Great Northern Engineering Consultants; Francis Krahe and Associates; Rod Turkington Irrigation; Aloha Pools; Raincoast Applied Ecology; Public Architecture and Communications; Arbortech Consulting; Syncra Construction

University of Massachusetts Amherst for Southwest Concourse Revitalization with Stephen Stimson Associates Landscape Architects; Kleinfelder, Inc.; Pine & Swallow Environmental; Reflex Lighting; Charles Mayer Photography

University of Pennsylvania for Shoemaker Green with Andropogon Associates Ltd.; Meliora Design; Irrigation Consultants, Inc.; Tillett Lighting Design; Mulhern Engineering; Keast & Hood; Stantec; Craul Land Scientists; Fiorella Woodworking

SCUP/AIA-CAE Excellence in Architecture for Building Additions or Adaptive Reuse

Thompson Rivers University for Old Main Academic Building Addition with Diamond Schmitt Architects; Stantec Architecture; Fast+Epp; Yellowridge Construction; StructureCraft Builders; LMDG; Northern Microclimate

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth for Claire T. Carney Library with designLAB architects; Austin Architects; Roll Barresi & Associates; Sladen Feinstein Integrated Lighting, Inc.; Fitzemeyer & Tocci Associates Inc.; Garcia Galuska DeSousa, Inc.; RSE Associates, Inc.; Nitsch Engineering; Wiss, Janney, Elstner Associates, Inc.

Brown University for Joukowsky Institute for Archaeology & the Ancient World, Brown University with Anmahian Winton Architects; Richmond So Engineering; RDK Engineers; LAM Partners, Inc.; Simpson Gumpertz & Heger; Shawmut Design & Construction; Hines Wasser & Associates; GZA GeoEnvironmental Inc.

Colorado State University for Durrell Center with 4240 Architecture; Ricca Newmark Design; Ambient Energy; Russell + Mills; KL&A Incorporated; M.E. Group; JVA Incorporated; Cumming; Mark Young Construction

SCUP/AIA-CAE Excellence in Architecture for Rehabilitation, Restoration or Preservation

Northwestern University for Charles Deering Library West Entry Restoration with HBRA Architects, Inc.; WMA Consulting Engineers, Ltd.; Rubinos & Mesia Engineers, Inc.; Anne Kustner Lighting Design; Construction Cost Systems, Inc.; ArchiTech Consulting, Inc.; W.B. Olsen; HH Angus; Quarra Stone Company, LLC; Small Corp

Arizona State University for Manzanita Hall with Studio Ma with Solomon Cordwell Buenz; Sixth River Architects; Paul Koehler Associates; GLHN; Woodward Engineering; Hardison Downey Construction, Inc.

SCUP/AIA-CAE Excellence in Architecture for a New Building

Massachusetts College of Art and Design for Tree House Residence Hall with ADD Inc.; Suffolk Construction; Odeh Engineers, Inc.; WSP Flack + Kurtz; Ground Inc.; SGH; Nitsch Engineering; C3; KMA; Lerch Bates; Kalin Associates; Campbell-McCabe

SUNY-ESF College of Environmental Science and Forestry for Gateway Center with Architerra Inc.; State University Construction Fund; Murnane Building Contractors; Turner Construction Company; Clark Engineering & Surveying, P.C.; vanZelm Heywood & Shadford; Andropogon Associates; Bryant Associates, P.C.; Kalin Associates, Inc.; Dente Associates; Larsen Engineers; R.W. Sullivan Engineering; Atelier Ten; Vermeulens Cost Consultants; Shen Milsom Wilke; Genesys Engineering; Resources Systems Group, Inc.; ECC Technologies; Ricca Newmark Design

University of California, San Diego for University of California San Diego-Medical Education and Telemedicine Building with Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP; Swinerton Incorporated; The Office of James Burnett; Burkett and Wong Engineers; Taylor Engineering, LLP; Michael Wall Engineering; Patrick B. Quigley & Associates, Inc.; VSA and Associates; Shen Milsom & Wilke, Inc.; Allana+Buick+Bers

Related Posts